Commercial
More from realestate.co.nz:
Agents News

Available now, ground floor office space

265 Princes Street, Dunedin Central

Office Premises
dollar

$23,000 Plus GST (if any)

Floor area
92m2
On this page:

Map

Property details

Listing # COMKB1304 | Listed on 23 June 2021

Located on Level 4 within John Wickliffe house, 92m2 (more or less), reception area with two offices. Asking rental from $250 psm p.a. plus G.S.T gross lease. Car parking additional, subject to availability.100% NBS seismic report Available now John Wickliffe House sits within The Exchange area of Dunedin that has wonderful architecture and is adjacent to the city's reinvigorated Warehouse Precinct - attracting a range of high tech and service businesses. The Exchange is a short walk from Dunedin's central city Octagon.