Residential
More from realestate.co.nz:
Agents News
No Image Available

A/3 Cambrai Ave, Mount Roskill, Auckland City

House recently refurbished

dollar

$700 per week

1
Garage
1
Furnished
Fully furnished
On this page:

Availability

Available from:
Monday, May 13, 2024
Bond amount:
$2,100
Bond period:
3 weeks
Rent in advance:
$1,400
Rent in advance period:
2 weeks
Total move in cost:
$3,500

Property details

Listing # LN450060 | Listed on 9 May 2024

This is a standalone house, with a wide wooden wrap around deck, and very sunny with lots of windows and quiet. Has a lawn area and is private, Recently painted inside and new carpets, new walk in shower. With in 200 meters of Dominion Road with buses straight into town or the other way 400 meters to motorway in both directions This could suit short term tenants

Bedroom

2 bedrooms

Shower

1 bathroom

Livingroom

1 living room

Studyroom

1 study room

Water closet

1 separate toilet

Park garaged

1 garage