Residential
More from realestate.co.nz:
Agents News

2/8 Wood Street, Papakura, Papakura

Modern and spacious 3 Bedroom Home

dollar

$680 per week

House
House
Bedroom
3
Bathroom
2
Other park
1
On this page:

Availability

Available from:
Tuesday, April 14, 2026

Property details

Listing # HNA386 | Listed on 24 April 2025

To view and apply for this property, please book in at http://apply.tpsportal.co.nz/tps7451 (please copy and paste this link).
Please note that you must register to view this property, or you may not be able to gain access on the viewing day.

Step into a modern haven with an updated kitchen that's not just functional but also stylish. The dining area is designed for entertaining, stepping outside into a fully fenced patio perfect for creating memorable moments with friends and family. The spacious lounge offers a cozy retreat for relaxation.

Boasting 3 bedrooms (1 bedroom downstairs), 2 bathrooms (1 bathroom downstairs) and bonus living/office space upstairs, envision the potential for a growing family while enjoying complete privacy and ample living space. Stay comfortable throughout the seasons with a reliable heat pump for heating.

The spacious master bedroom has it's own private deck, providing a picturesque view and an ideal space to bask in the outdoors and soak up the afternoon sun. The single garage with internal access ensures both convenience and security.

Situated in a desirable and convenient location, this property is minutes away from transport and bus stops, Papakura Town Centre, Papakura central school and Rosehill intermediate/college. Embrace a lifestyle where everything you need is within reach.

Available - 28/04/2025

Full Move-In Costs:

4 weeks bond: $2720.00
1 week rent in advance: $680.00
Total move-in cost: $3400.00