Residential
More from realestate.co.nz:
Agents News

145 Quay Street, Auckland Central, Auckland City

Fully furnished superb harbour views downtown

dollar

$1,495 per week

Apartment
Apartment
Bedroom
3
Bathroom
2
Furnished
Fully furnished
On this page:

Availability

Available from:
Monday, June 1, 2026
Bond amount:
$5,980

Property details

Listing # 1P4KQW | Listed on 4 March

Available now — just bring your linen and move straight in.
Wake up to breathtaking 180-degree waterfront views and watch the sun set over the harbour from this luxurious Princes Wharf penthouse, right in the heart of Auckland's CBD.

This spacious three-bedroom apartment is bathed in all-day sun and offers a warm, open-plan kitchen and living area that's perfect for coming together at the end of the day. The kitchen is fully equipped with a fridge/freezer, oven, stove, microwave, dishwasher, electric kettle, toaster, and coffee maker.
The main bathroom includes a separate shower, bathtub, toilet, and a washing machine and dryer. A second bathroom on the upper level has its own shower and toilet. The top level also features air conditioning, and there's a 65" smart TV with Netflix, Prime, and more.

The apartment block has 24/7 security for your peace of mind. And the location really is hard to beat — Queen Street and the Viaduct are a three-minute walk away, Spark Arena is ten minutes on foot, and you're right on the doorstep of Wynyard Quarter dining, the Sky Tower, Britomart, and the ferry terminal.

Water included. Power and internet: $90/week.

Indoor car parking available at additional cost.

Features: Lift access, Balcony, Air conditioning, Healthy Homes compliant, Furnished

TO APPLY or SCHEDULE A VIEWING: please copy and paste the following link into your browser: https://www.myrent.co.nz/re/1P4KQW
Your notes