Residential
More from realestate.co.nz:
Agents News

6/564 Victoria Street, Hamilton Central, Hamilton City

Spacious 3 bedroom Central City Apartment

dollar

$535 per week

Apartment
Apartment
Bedroom
3
Bathroom
1
Non furnished
Non furnished
On this page:

Availability

Available from:
Tuesday, May 19, 2026
Bond amount:
$2,140

Property details

Listing # Y6O1LH | Listed on 28 April

Spacious and modern three bedroom central city apartment with double size outside deck overlooking Victoria Street. Two queen bedrooms (one very large), and a third bedroom that could suit an office/work from home situation. This apartment is mostly un-furnished & includes whiteware.

Featuring an inviting full sized kitchen and open plan living area.
Kitchen includes full stovetop/oven/dishwasher & fridge/freezer.

Bathroom includes laundry equipped with washing machine and dryer with separate toilet adjacent.

Extra large deck/balcony space for a city apartment.

No carparks are included in the rent. Carpark(s) available by negotiation.

Situated in Hamilton Central, this property offers easy access to a variety of local amenities. Just a short stroll away, you’ll find cafes, restaurants, and shops and other city entertainment. The area is well-connected by public transport, making commuting straightforward Close by is nearby parks, riverside walks, and cultural attractions, providing a great balance between urban living and outdoor leisure.

Whether you're looking to relax at home or explore the energetic city scene, this apartment is perfectly situated to enjoy the best of both worlds. Experience urban living in this modern & comfortable apartment, close to facilities.

Please include some details on yourself/selves when making an enquiry.

Property is professionally managed by owners.

Features: Heating, Deck, Built-in wardrobe, Balcony, Air conditioning, Healthy Homes compliant