Residential
More from realestate.co.nz:
Agents News

13 Anderson Rd, Wanaka, Wanaka

Ideal Winter Getaway

dollar

$1,150 per week

House
House
Bedroom
5
Bathroom
2
Floor area
171m2
Land area
725m2
On this page:

Availability

Available from:
Monday, June 1, 2026
Bond amount:
$4,600

Property details

Listing # 8688105 | Listed on 30 April

Situated in the heart of Wānaka, this fully furnished five-bedroom home is a perfect winter retreat, complete with two newly renovated bathrooms.

Stay warm and comfortable with a freestanding fireplace and a wall-mounted heat pump in the downstairs living and dining area. The home also features generously sized bedrooms, a separate laundry with both a washing machine and dryer, and an easy-care section for added convenience. With the vibrant town centre just a short walk away, you’ll enjoy both accessibility and lifestyle.

Perfectly positioned for the winter season in Wānaka, this property offers a great combination of comfort and location.

Available 1st June 2026 until 1st December 2026

Suitable for up to 6 tenants

Pets considered. A pet bond of up to 2 weeks may also be requested.

No smokers

Furnishings: Fully furnished - EXCLUDING bedding

Heating: heat pump & fireplace.

Rent: $1150 per week -- Bond: $4600 -- Total move in cost: $5750

The Bayleys Property Manager is Karol Santos.

To book a viewing or view our other listings copy and paste this link to your browser –
https://bookme.tenant.co.nz/tps7928

To apply for this property use this link – https://apply.tenant.co.nz/tps7928