Residential
More from realestate.co.nz:
Agents News

Auckland - Address withheld

Waterfront, Views and Privacy – 4 Bedroom, 3 Bath

dollar

$2,900 per week

House
House
Bedroom
4
Bathroom
3
Garage
2
Other park
3
Non furnished
Non furnished
On this page:

Availability

Available from:
Monday, June 22, 2026
Bond amount:
$11,600

Property details

Listing # XZKFEZ | Listed on 30 April

A wonderful, cliff-top family home is coming available in Murray’s Bay. Perfectly positioned on a 900m2+ property, this magnificent waterfront home offers you resort style living; surrounded by nature, privacy, and breathtaking views of the harbour and coastline.

Spanning three levels with 4/5 bedrooms, it offers a great layout to accommodate teenagers or extended families. The master suite is on the upper level with ensuite and office. The second level offers 2 more bedrooms and the expansive living space. Floor to ceiling windows overlook the landscaped, heated waterfall pool area and surrounding bush. The open plan lounge/dining and kitchen space flows to the outdoor deck. The ground level has a home theatre/media room, the 4th bedroom with ensuite and sauna and a second lounge area opening to the pool (which could double as a 5th bedroom if needed).

Internal double car garaging with plenty of off street parking; gated and secure. A one minute walk takes you to the coastal walkway, with beaches, the Murrays Bay Yacht Club and local cafes nearby. Walking distance to Rangitoto College and Murray’s Bay intermediate schools.

Home comes equipped with heat pumps, wine room, security system, pool servicing and gardening service.

Available in June.

4 weeks bond and 2 weeks initial rent required to secure.

Features: Courtyard, Pool, Heating, Healthy Homes compliant, Garden, Fully-fenced, Deck, Built-in wardrobe, Balcony, Alarm, Air conditioning