Residential
More from realestate.co.nz:
Agents News

91 Argyle Street, Hawera, South Taranaki

91 Argyle Street

dollar

$515 per week

House
House
Bedroom
3

Available from:
Monday, May 25, 2026

Property details

Listing # MIL12822 | Listed on 1 May

To make an application, request a viewing or submit an enquiry, please follow this link - https://www.renti.co/listing/91-argyle-street-hawera-hawera-4610-2

Charming 3 Bedroom Brick Home for rent.

Discover comfort & convenience in this inviting 3-bedroom home.
Featuring open plan living, enjoy seamless flow between living, dining and kitchen areas with a cozy wood fire to keep warm in the cooler months.

The spacious kitchen with electric cooking and hot water also has a dishwasher.

The bathroom features a shower over bath and a separate toilet for added convenience.

French Doors open out to a deck with mountain views, leading out to a generous backyard perfect for outdoor activities and relaxation.

Within walking distance to the Town Centre, Te Pae Pae o Aotea and the TSB Hub.

Available from the 25th May 2026.

Rent - $515.00
Bond - $2060.00
Total Move In Costs - $2575.00