Residential
More from realestate.co.nz:
Agents News

2A Chartwell Drive, Eltham, South Taranaki

Chartwell drive - Eltham

dollar

$480 per week

Unit
Unit

Available from:
Wednesday, May 27, 2026

Property details

Listing # MIL12074 | Listed on 1 May

To make an application, request a viewing or submit an enquiry, please follow this link - https://www.renti.co/listing/2a-chartwell-drive-eltham-eltham-4322-1

This tidy two bedroom brick unit is set on a back section with a carport providing an undercover front door.

Open plan living space heated by heat pump to keep warm in the winter months.

The bathroom has a wet floor shower, separate toilet and combined laundry.

Outside there is a small garden to potter about in.

Located in Eltham with walking distance to Fonterra and Ansco.

Rent - $480.00
Bond - $1920.00
Total Move In Costs - $2400.00

Your notes

Additional features

Double story
1 storey