Residential
More from realestate.co.nz:
Agents News

4A Sundown Avenue, Manly, Rodney

Stylish Coastal Cottage

dollar

$670 per week

House
House
Bedroom
3

Available from:
Saturday, May 23, 2026
Bond amount:
$2,680

Property details

Listing # HPM30081 | Listed on 1 May

This beautifully presented two-storey cottage blends modern comfort with warm, inviting charm, offering a peaceful retreat in a sought-after coastal location.

Bright and airy open-plan kitchen, living, and dining area, designed for easy everyday living and effortless entertaining. The contemporary bathroom includes the laundry, while a second living space upstairs provides flexibility for a media room, home office, or quiet retreat.

Features:

  • Light-filled open-plan kitchen, living, and dining area
  • Three bedrooms: two generous bedrooms upstairs, one conveniently located downstairs
  • Second living area upstairs for added space and versatility
  • Modern bathroom with integrated laundry
  • Sunny outdoor deck with louvre cover perfect for year-round entertaining
  • Off-street parking for convenience

Location highlights:

  • Close to Little Manly Beach and Big Manly Beach
  • Easy access to public transport
  • Near to local shops, cafes, parks, and quality schools

Move In Costs:

  • First week rent $670.00
  • Bond: $2,680.00
  • Total $3,350.00

To register for a viewing please click on our BookMe link https://bookme.tenant.co.nz/tps5579

Available from 23rd of May or sooner by negotiation.

Your notes

Additional features

Water closet
1 Separate toilet