Residential
More from realestate.co.nz:
Agents News

5 Seaview Road, Paraparaumu Beach, Kapiti Coast

IN THE HEART OF PARAPARAUMU BEACH!

dollar

$370 per week

Apartment
Apartment
Bedroom
1
Bathroom
1
Floor area
130m2
Land area
914m2
Other park
1
On this page:

Availability

Available from:
Tuesday, May 26, 2026

Property details

Listing # PBT82050 | Listed on 4 May

Could this be your next rental property? Don’t miss out on this opportunity to call this house your home. Confirm all viewing times at propertybrokers.co.nz and click on the "book a viewing" button. Please do not enter the property outside of these scheduled times.

This cute and cosy one bedroom flat features a compact open plan living space with kitchenette (Convection oven and plug in hob included) along with separate bedroom, shower and toilet. A superb location in the heart of Paraparaumu Beach with shops, popular cafes and restaurants and of course the beach, right on your doorstep! There is a bus stop right outside and it's just a short stroll down to the market on a Saturday morning, no need to hunt for a carpark! There are no grounds to maintain and water is included in the rent. There is a concrete pad which makes for a great spot to set up an outside table. Storage room included. This flat is below another rented apartment we manage. Would suit a single person.

Available on a fixed term tenancy. Rent: $370.00 per week. Bond: $1480.00 Total Ingoing Amount: $1,850.00

Your notes

Additional features

Pet friendly
Pet friendly
Double story
1 storey