Residential
More from realestate.co.nz:
Agents News

80 Rock Ridge Drive, Kamo, Whangarei

Premium 4 Bedroom Home - Quality, Style & Location Combined

dollar

$820 per week

House
House
Bedroom
4
Bathroom
2
Floor area
230m2
Land area
698m2
Garage
2
Other park
2
On this page:

Availability

Available from:
Saturday, May 16, 2026
Bond amount:
$3,280

Property details

Listing # WHC39201 | Listed on 4 May

Fully Managed by Ray White Whangārei & Tutukaka

Welcome to The James, one of Whangārei's newest and most desirable subdivisions, where quality construction, thoughtful design, and a prime location come together. This near-new home, built by Classic Builders and previously presented as a show home, showcases exceptional craftsmanship and attention to detail throughout. Now available for rent, this executive residence offers an outstanding opportunity to secure a premium home in the sought-after Kamo West area. Be the first to view this beautiful home.

The property features four generously sized bedrooms and two well-appointed bathrooms, designed with both comfort and functionality in mind. At the centre of the home is a beautifully crafted designer kitchen, complete with premium appliances, Archant quartz benchtops, and sleek modern finishes - perfect for both everyday living and entertaining.

Light-filled living spaces flow effortlessly from the kitchen, offering both formal and informal areas that open seamlessly to outdoor living - ideal for relaxing or hosting guests.

Positioned within a thriving community and zoned for excellent local schools, this home delivers an enviable lifestyle in a highly convenient location.

Key Features:
Four spacious bedrooms and two modern bathrooms
Master bathroom featuring a walk-in shower and double vanity
Designer kitchen with premium appliances and quartz benchtops
Separate formal and informal living areas with excellent indoor/outdoor flow
Double internal-access garage with additional off-street parking
Prime location close to quality schools, Kamo Village, and just minutes to the local golf course

This is a rare opportunity to enjoy a near-new, high-spec home in a fantastic location. Enquire today to arrange a viewing.

Move-in costs:
First week's Rent: $820.00
Four week's Bond: $3,280.00
Total: $4,100.00

Pre-Apply to Book a Private Viewing

If no viewing times are listed, submit your contact details via the booking link to receive notifications by text or email when viewings are scheduled. Viewings are held Monday-Friday, 9:00 AM-5:00 PM, and last 15 minutes. Please arrive on time to ensure you don't miss your chance to see this property. FOR ALL SCHEDULED VIEWINGS & TO APPLY FOR THIS PROPERTY, please follow the link - https://apply.tpsportal.co.nz/tps1015. TO BOOK A VIEWING ONLY, please go to https://bookme.tpsportal.co.nz/tps1015

PLEASE DO NOT ENTER THE PROPERTY UNLESS FOR A SCHEDULED VIEWING.

Attention Tenants: Protect Yourself from Rental Scams!
We want to warn you about the increasing number of rental scams targeting tenants through fraudulent listings on social media. To keep you safe, please note:

Official Communication: All legitimate tenancy applications, offers, and tenancy agreement requests will come exclusively from verified email addresses ending in @raywhite.com.

Stay Cautious: Be wary of any communication via social media or other platforms, as these may be scams.
Verify Listings: Always confirm the authenticity of rental listings. If an email or message does not come from a @raywhite.com address, it could be fraudulent.
Have Doubts?: If you're unsure about a listing's legitimacy, contact a Ray White property manager directly by phone for verification.
Stay vigilant and protect yourself from rental scams!

Your notes