Residential
More from realestate.co.nz:
Agents News

34 Totara Street, Waiuku, Franklin

Sun-Drenched Living & Spacious 3-Bedroom Gem

dollar

$610 per week

House
House
Bedroom
3
Bathroom
1
Garage
1
Non furnished
Non furnished
On this page:

Availability

Available from:
Friday, May 29, 2026

Property details

Listing # 11025182 | Listed on 4 May

Looking for the perfect blend of comfort and convenience? This freshly painted home offers spacious living featuring polished floors throughout.

The Highlights
Three Double Bedrooms: Generously sized rooms with plenty of natural light.

Modern Amenities: updated bathroom featuring a clean design, shower, and toilet.

Indoor-Outdoor Flow: The cozy living area transitions seamlessly to a sunny back deck, perfect for morning coffees or weekend BBQs.

Expansive Grounds: A large, lush lawn offers plenty of room for kids to play or for you to soak up the sun.

NB/ The property is currently being painted inside and out and the kitchen is to be updated and freshened. There is to be a driveway leading to the garage. The work should be done at the end of the month.

Pets are considered on request.

Available at the end of May.

One weeks rent: $610.00, Bond: $2,440.00 – Total in-going amount: $3,050.00.
If you have a pet the Pet Bond is $610.00 making the full move in costs $3660.00

Could this be your next rental property? Confirm all viewing times by copying and pasting this link into your browser:

https://www.barfoot.co.nz/branches/waiuku?tab=ForRent

Click on the property and then click on the “Book a viewing" link! Please note: You must view the property before applying. Please don’t enter the property outside of the set viewing times.

Beware of scams! Barfoot and Thompson do not ask for money upfront until you have seen the property inside and out by a staff member who will be wearing I.D and travel in a sign-written vehicle. They will then provide a full tenancy agreement to be signed prior to money collection. If unsure, please pop into our branch and see us in person. We are currently not advertising on Facebook Marketplace.