Residential
More from realestate.co.nz:
Agents News

7 Jeep Rd, Raumati South, Kapiti Coast

Extraordinary Coastal Living with Panoramic Views

dollar

$870 per week

House
House
Bedroom
5
Bathroom
3
On this page:

Availability

Available from:
Monday, June 1, 2026
Bond amount:
$3,480

Map

commute vehicle

Check your commute time from every listing - only available on our app.

Download our app now

Property details

Listing # 8690537 | Listed on 4 May

**Extraordinary Coastal Living with Panoramic Views**

Opportunities like this are incredibly rare. This expansive five-bedroom, three-bathroom home, set over two levels, offers truly breathtaking living just a five-minute walk from the beach.

Designed to capture its spectacular surroundings, the home boasts vast views stretching across to the South Island and beyond. A light-filled conservatory provides the perfect year-round retreat to soak in these sweeping vistas, while the stairwell and decked areas showcase magnificent 180-degree views, from the Maungakotukutuku Hills right around to the northern tip of Kapiti Island — a panorama that must be seen to be believed.

Upstairs, you’ll find three bedrooms, two of which enjoy direct access to the deck and take full advantage of the incredible outlook. Downstairs offers two additional bedrooms, providing flexibility for families or multi-generational living. The fifth bedroom could easily be used as a home office, ideal for those working remotely in such an inspiring setting.

With generous living spaces, including the sun-drenched conservatory, and a layout designed for both comfort and functionality, this home is as practical as it is impressive.

Positioned just moments from the beach and surrounded by natural beauty, this is a truly exceptional property where lifestyle and location come together. Homes of this calibre and uniqueness seldom come to the rental market — don’t miss your chance to secure something truly special.