Residential
More from realestate.co.nz:
Agents News

5/12 King Edward Avenue, Epsom, Auckland City

Recently Built + Double Grammar Zone

dollar

$1,330 per week

Townhouse
Townhouse
Bedroom
4
Bathroom
3
Garage
2
Other park
1
Non furnished
Non furnished
On this page:

Availability

Available from:
Thursday, May 7, 2026
Bond amount:
$5,320

Property details

Listing # 5LN37L | Listed on 5 May

A sophisticated modern residence in one of Epsom’s most coveted locations.
Positioned at 5/12 King Edward Avenue, this near‑new, three‑level townhouse delivers contemporary elegance and effortless living in the heart of the prestigious Double Grammar Zone.

Designed with both comfort and versatility in mind, the home features 4 well‑appointed bedrooms, including 2 private ensuites, a stylish shared bathroom, and a separate guest powder room. The layout is ideal for discerning families or professionals seeking space, privacy, and refined functionality.

The sun‑filled open‑plan kitchen, dining and living area flows seamlessly to a balcony—perfect for relaxed mornings or evening unwinding. A flexible ground‑floor living zone offers an exceptional space for guests, a dedicated home office, or a second lounge. Completing the home is a separate laundry and a double internal-access garage, enhancing both convenience and security.

Set in an exceptional Epsom address, you’re moments from Newmarket’s retail and dining, the greenery of Cornwall Park, premium supermarkets, public transport, and motorway links—ideal for a polished lock‑up‑and‑leave lifestyle.

Zoned for Auckland Grammar and Epsom Girls Grammar, with Epsom Normal School, Auckland Normal Intermediate, St Cuthbert’s College, and Diocesan School for Girls all within walking distance.

Features: Air conditioning, Healthy Homes compliant

TO APPLY or SCHEDULE A VIEWING: please copy and paste the following link into your browser: https://www.myrent.co.nz/re/5LN37L