Residential
More from realestate.co.nz:
Agents News

1 Reserve Road, Longburn, Palmerston North City

1B Reserve Rd, Longburn

dollar

$695 per week

House
House
Bedroom
4
Bathroom
1
Garage
2
On this page:

Availability

Available from:
Saturday, May 23, 2026
Bond amount:
$2,780
Max Tenants:
6

Property details

Listing # D7YWAU2E | Listed on 6 May

TO BOOK A VIEWING
Please copy and paste the link below into your browser/URL: https://app.keyhook.com/agencies/AbsoluteRentals/listings

Welcome to 1B Reserve Rd, a spacious and inviting four-bedroom home situated in the peaceful community of Longburn, Palmerston North.

The interior is well-equipped for modern convenience, featuring a functional kitchen complete with an oven and dishwasher.
The home is designed for comfort throughout the seasons, boasting a reliable heat pump to maintain an ideal temperature year-round.
4 good sized bedrooms all with wardrobes, master bedroom has an ensuite.

Outside, you will enjoy the benefits of a private outdoor space, perfect for unwinding after a busy day. Practicality is a priority, with the property offering off-street parking and a double garage providing secure storage and vehicle protection.

Move in costs:
Bond $2780.00
1 week in advance $695.00
Total move in costs $3475.00

Available from the 23/05/2026

We are pet friendly, please send us a message!

This is an excellent opportunity to secure a substantial home in a quiet setting.

To enquire or apply for this rental, please visit: https://keyhook.rentals/D7YWAU2E