Residential
More from realestate.co.nz:
Agents News

62 Maire Street, Inglewood, New Plymouth

Inglewood - 3 bedrooms

dollar

$650 per week

House
House
Bedroom
3
Bathroom
2
Floor area
106m2
Land area
3600m2
Other park
2
Ensuite
1 ensuite
On this page:

Availability

Available from:
Tuesday, June 9, 2026

Property details

Listing # PBT84570 | Listed on 7 May

Could this be your next rental property? APPLY NOW at pb.co.nz on your device and click the "Apply now" link! Please do not enter the property.

Exceptional Modern 3-Bedroom Home in Prime Inglewood Location - $650.00 per Week

Tucked away at the end of sought-after Maire Street, this contemporary two-storey residence in Inglewood offers an ideal blend of comfort, convenience, and lifestyle. Built in 2020, this beautifully maintained home is thoughtfully designed and ready for you to move in and enjoy.

Key Features:

• Spacious 3 bedrooms, including an upstairs master suite with heatpump, a private ensuite bathroom and walk-in robe, creating a serene parents’ retreat
  • Two modern bathrooms: the master ensuite upstairs and a full bathroom downstairs with a separate toilet
  • Open-plan kitchen, living, and dining area with a second heatpump that seamlessly extends onto a covered deck, perfect for entertaining or relaxing while overlooking the land
  • Ground-floor layout includes two additional bedrooms, a bathroom, separate toilet, and laundry for maximum functionality
  • Off-street parking provides ample accommodation for vehicles
  • Well-maintained in a peaceful neighbourhood with no disability modifications, ideal for families or professionals seeking quality and comfort

Location Benefits:
Situated in the charming township of Inglewood, this property offers easy access to local shops, reputable schools, and inviting cafes, all within a short stroll from your doorstep. For those needing city conveniences, New Plymouth is just 15km away, offering a perfect balance between small-town tranquility and urban amenities.

This home exemplifies modern living with a functional layout, quality finishes, and a prime location, making it an excellent opportunity for families or professionals seeking a comfortable lifestyle close to the heart of Inglewood.

PLEASE NOTE - There is a self containted Studio with garage next door that is rented separately - not included in this tenancy.

Available: 09/06/2026

Rent: $650.00, Bond: $2600.00 Total Ingoing Amount: $3250.00
Pet Bond: $1300.00 (total move in costs with pets: $4550.00)

Get in contact with us to make this house your home.

Your notes

Additional features

Pet friendly
Pet friendly
Double story
2 storey