Residential
More from realestate.co.nz:
Agents News

40 Adamson Crescent, Glengarry, Invercargill City

Glengarry - 3 Bedrooms, 1 office

dollar

$540 per week

House
House
Bedroom
3
Bathroom
1
Floor area
130m2
Land area
766m2
Other park
2
On this page:

Availability

Available from:
Friday, May 29, 2026

Map

commute vehicle

Check your commute time from every listing - only available on our app.

Download our app now

Property details

Listing # SWP27848 | Listed on 7 May

This lovely home offers comfortable living with plenty of space inside and out. Ideal for families or those working from home, with a large back section providing a peaceful retreat. Don’t miss this fantastic rental opportunity!

Property Highlights:

-3-bedroom home
-Dedicated office space off the lounge
-Heat pump for year-round comfort
-Modern kitchen with electric oven & dishwasher
-Freestanding shower
-Single garage plus off-street parking
-Covered outdoor area off the kitchen
-Generous backyard perfect for outdoor living or gardening

Available 29/05/2026

Rent: $540.00 per week
Bond: $2160.00
Pet Bond If Applicable $1080.00
Total move-in cost: $3240.00 (includes two weeks’ rent in advance) if no pet included
Total move-in cost: $4320.00 (includes two weeks’ rent in advance) if pet is included

Get in touch today to register your interest.

Your notes

Additional features

Pet friendly
Pet friendly
Double story
1 storey