Residential
More from realestate.co.nz:
Agents News

1/66 Hamilton Road, Herne Bay, Auckland City

Herne Bay, 3 bedrooms, Fully Furnished & Serviced

dollar

$3,000 per week

Apartment
Apartment
Bedroom
3
Bathroom
2
Garage
2
Furnished
Fully furnished
On this page:

Availability

Available from:
Wednesday, May 20, 2026
Bond amount:
$12,000

Property details

Listing # J5BEVR | Listed on 7 May

Positioned on the top level of the iconic 'Westpoint' complex, this residence offers a rare combination of security, privacy, and scale. The home is oriented to capture all-day sun and features an expansive northern aspect with uninterrupted views across the Waitematā Harbour.

The Living Area
Meticulously furnished to a contemporary executive standard, this is a bespoke 'suitcase-only' solution for those seeking a premium mid-term stay.

A spacious open-plan kitchen, dining, and lounge area framed by full-height, full-width sliding doors. These open to a large, private balcony where the Auckland Harbour serves as a spectacular backdrop.

Master Suite
A true retreat, featuring harbor vistas, direct balcony access, a generous walk-in wardrobe, and a stone-finished ensuite with walk-in rainfall shower.

Guest Rooms
Two additional double bedrooms, each with integrated wardrobing; one features its own private balcony access. The primary bathroom is designed for relaxation, with a walk-in shower and a double spa bath.

Business & Infrastructure
Unlike standard residential rentals, this property is specifically optimized for high-performance remote work and corporate relocation:

Professional Workstation: A dedicated setup featuring dual monitors and business-grade high-speed Internet service.

Climate & Comfort: Integrated central heating and cooling throughout the main living zones and master suite.

Utilities & Service: Laundry with Miele appliances. Access to the complex swimming pool, and spa.