Residential
More from realestate.co.nz:
Agents News

1/9 Auld Street, Torbay, North Shore City

Cozy Self‑Contained Flat in Torbay

dollar

$420 per week

1
Other park
1
Non furnished
Non furnished
On this page:

Availability

Available from:
Saturday, May 9, 2026
Bond amount:
$840

Property details

Listing # TZAQQY | Listed on 7 May

We’re looking for a friendly couple or two friends to make themselves at home in a self‑contained downstairs flat in our family home, located in Torbay.

The flat includes:

> A comfortable bedroom with built‑in wardrobe
> Separate living room
> Kitchenette
> Private bathroom with toilet and shower
> Own separate entrance for privacy
> One off‑street car park

You’ll love the location — just a short 400m walk to local shops, a laundromat, bus stops, and the beach.

Rent: $420 per week

> Power and water included
> Unfurnished
> Unfortunately not suitable for dogs
> Viewings are available at the following times:

Saturday 9 May: 10:30 – 11:30am
Thursday 14 May: 7:00 – 7:30pm
Saturday 23 May: 2:00 – 3:00pm

If this sounds like a good fit for you, we’d love to hear from you — feel free to get in touch or come along to a viewing

Features: Built-in wardrobe

Upcoming open homes: Thu, May 14 - 7:00pm - 7:30pm and Sat, May 23 - 2:00pm - 3:00pm

TO APPLY or SCHEDULE A VIEWING: please copy and paste the following link into your browser: https://www.myrent.co.nz/re/TZAQQY