Residential
More from realestate.co.nz:
Agents News

3A McShane Street, Pukekohe, Franklin

Centrally Located, Near-New Home

dollar

$660 per week

House
House
Bedroom
4
Bathroom
2
Other park
2
Non furnished
Non furnished
On this page:

Availability

Available from:
Monday, June 15, 2026

Property details

Listing # 11008613 | Listed on 8 May

This near-new gem in McShane Street, Pukekohe, is an opportunity to indulge in contemporary living while embracing the charm of a thriving community. Don't miss the chance to make this exceptional property your home sweet home!

• Four bedrooms (Three double, one single, all with built-in wardrobes and master ensuite!)
  • Modern kitchen with electric oven and cooktop
  • Large open plan lounge and dining with heat pump
  • Healthy Homes compliant
  • Bathroom with separate shower and bath
  • Laundry at entry
  • Open parking space for two cars
  • Lawns and gardens maintained by tenant
  • Partially fenced
  • Town water
  • Zoned for Pukekohe North School, Pukekohe Intermediate, Pukekohe High School

Available from 15/06/2026 on a 1 year fixed term tenancy, with the possibility of renewal.

One weeks rent: $660.00.00 Bond: $2640.00
Total in-going amount: $3300.00 (plus pet bond if applicable)

Could this be your next rental property? Confirm all viewing times at: barfoot.co.nz/branches/pukekohe - by copying and pasting this link into your browser:

https://tinyurl.com/2p8u9c6n

Click on "For Rent" and click on the "Book a viewing" link! Please note: You must view the property before applying. Please do not enter the property outside of the set viewing times.

Follow our Facebook page for up to date listings, rental information and much more:

Barfoot & Thompson Pukekohe - Rental

Beware of scams! Barfoot and Thompson do not ask for money upfront until you have seen the property inside and out by a staff member who will be wearing I.D and travel in a sign-written vehicle. They will then provide a full tenancy agreement to be signed prior to money collection. If unsure, please pop into our branch and see us in person. We are currently not advertising on Facebook Marketplace.