Residential
More from realestate.co.nz:
Agents News

Northland - Address withheld

Elevated 4 Bedroom House

dollar

$635 per week

House
House
Bedroom
4
Bathroom
1
Other park
3
On this page:

Availability

Available from:
Monday, February 3, 2025
Bond amount:
$2,540

Property details

Listing # KAA31161 | Listed on 11 May

A sunny, elevated 4-bedroom family home. Warm, comfortable and tastefully decorated.

The lounge, hallway and the bedrooms are carpeted. Featuring a modern kitchen, laundry, separate toilet and bathroom that have been recently renovated and have new timber laminate flooring. The front of the property boasts a deck with views across the town. There is off street parking for three vehicles.

Move in costs are $3,250 (4 weeks bond + 1 week of rent paid in advance)
Excellent landlord references and a good credit rating are a must

  • Maximum of 5 occupants
  • No smokers
  • No pets

To apply, please visit our Ray White website as follows

  • Go to https://rwkaitaia.co.nz/properties/residential-for-rent?
  • Select the property you want to apply for
  • Below the main photo press 'APPLY FOR THIS PROPERTY'

-------------- Beware of Rental Scams --------------
We want to bring to your attention the growing number of rental scams that are targeting tenants through fake rental listings on social media platforms. To help ensure you stay safe, please note that all communication regarding tenancy applications, offers, and requests for tenancy agreements will only come from a verified email address associated with @raywhite.com.
If anyone tries to engage through different means, or through social media platforms, it may be a scam.
We advise tenants to verify the authenticity of rental listings and to be cautious of communications or emails that are not connected to @raywhite.com. If you have any doubts or concerns about a listing, please call the Ray White property manager directly.