Residential
More from realestate.co.nz:
Agents News

3A Fisher Crescent, Otara, Manukau City

Pet friendly and fully fenced

dollar

$550 per week

1
Other park
1
Non furnished
Non furnished
On this page:

Availability

Available from:
Saturday, May 16, 2026

Property details

Listing # 11025138 | Listed on 11 May

***FLAT FEE OF $50 PER WEEK FOR ALL POWER AND WATER!!***

Stop worrying about rising utility bills this winter. For just a flat fee of $50 per week on top of your rent, your electricity and water are completely covered. Go ahead—turn up the heat pump or enjoy that extra-long shower without a second thought!

Nestled on a quiet, friendly suburban street, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort and security. The property is fully fenced with a dedicated security gate across the driveway, providing a safe haven for kids to play and pets to roam.

Why You’ll Love It Here:

  • Ultimate Budget Certainty: $50/week covers 100% of your power and water usage.
  • Warm & Cozy: Features a powerful heat pump and two double bedrooms with built-in wardrobes.
  • Outdoor Bliss: Enjoy private front and back yards with mature, fruit-bearing plum and feijoa trees.
  • Safe & Secure: Fully fenced perimeter with secure off-street parking and a driveway gate.
  • Prime Location: It's just a 5-minute stroll to local shops and amenities.
  • Pet Friendly: Your furry friends are welcome here!

Move in costs:
One weeks rent and utilities in advance - $600.00
Four weeks rent as bond - $2,200.00
TOTAL - $2,800.00

DO NOT GO ONTO THE PROPERTY AT ANY TIME WITHOUT AN AGENT.

VIEWINGS: You must register to view this property, so please go to the listing on our website and click "book a viewing". This way we can keep you up to date on the property and send you viewing times. If there is not a suitable viewing time please still register and we will notify you of the next viewing times.

BEWARE OF SCAMS! Barfoot & Thompson do not ask for money upfront until you have seen the property inside and out by a staff member who will be wearing ID and travel in a sign-written vehicle. They will then provide a full tenancy agreement to be signed prior to money collection. If unsure, please pop into our branch and see us in person.

LANDLORDS: Barfoot and Thompson Swanson offers full property management services. Please give me a call to discuss your requirements on 027 839 9603 or email p.walsh@barfoot.co.nz