Residential
More from realestate.co.nz:
Agents News

38a Ariels Lane, Maungaturoto, Kaipara

Lovely 2-Bedroom, 1 Bathroom Home

dollar

$575 per week

1
Covered park
1
On this page:

Availability

Available from:
Monday, May 11, 2026
Bond amount:
$2,300

Property details

Listing # CPM30153 | Listed on 11 May

*To book a viewing follow the link below*.

This is a lovely 2-bedroom, 1 bathroom home with a separate room which would be perfect for an office/study or rumpus room.

Combined kitchen/dining/lounge area opens up onto a huge deck with lovely rural views.

Carport and separate laundry.

Lawns and gardens are included. Power (within reason) and internet is included.

Small pet by negotiation, pet bond will apply.
No smokers/vapers

Available now, unfurnished, long term.

$575 per week.

**Please respect our current occupant's privacy and do not enter the property or site. This also applies if the property is empty unless you have had permission from the property manager to do so.**

***Pet bond will be required on any application with a pet - to be determined upon acceptance***

Initial Payment
Two weeks rent = $1150.00
Bond = $2300.00
TOTAL = $3450.00

**BOOK A VIEWING HERE**
https://bookme.tpsportal.co.nz/tps8545
Attention Tenants: Beware of Rental Scams

We want to bring to your attention the growing number of rental scams that are targeting tenants through fake rental listings on social media platforms.

To help ensure you stay safe, please note that all communication regarding tenancy applications, offers, and requests for tenancy agreements will only come from a verified email address associated with @raywhite.com.

If anyone tries to engage through different means, or through social media platforms, it may be a scam.

We advise tenants to verify the authenticity of rental listings and to be cautious of communications or emails that are not connected to @raywhite.com. If you have any doubts or concerns about a listing, please call the Ray White property manager directly.