Residential
More from realestate.co.nz:
Agents News

16/16 Alma Road, Gonville, Whanganui

Self contained studio unit

dollar

$350 per week

Unit
Unit
Bedroom
1
Bathroom
1
Other park
1
On this page:

Availability

Available from:
Tuesday, May 12, 2026

Property details

Listing # ISP4228 | Listed on 12 May

Studio unit available, close to town. Communal laundry is in a separate building on-site. Suitable living for one person.

Power included in the weekly rent.

Sorry not suitable for pets.

MOVE IN COSTS

BOND $1,400.00
WEEK IN ADVANCE $350.00
TOTAL MOVE IN COSTS $1,700.00

Click here to book a viewing : - https://bookme.tpsportal.co.nz/tps1431

Click here to apply online - https://apply.tpsportal.co.nz/tps1431

PLEASE DO NOT GO ON TO THE PROPERTY WITHOUT A PROPERTY MANAGER

Your notes

Additional features

Double story
1 storey