Residential
More from realestate.co.nz:
Agents News

182 Wheatstone Road, Gisborne, Gisborne

What a place to call home!

dollar

$700 per week

1
Floor area
91m2
Other park
3
On this page:

Availability

Bond amount:
$4,200
Max Tenants:
3

Property details

Listing # SGBT10355 | Listed on 13 May

Welcome to 182 Wheatstone Road,
This stunning 2-bedroom home with breathtaking vistas of Gisborne City and the Pacific Ocean this property is sure to impress and is the perfect place to call home.

We are seeking careful, considerate, and respectful tenants to take up occupancy.
Full background checks will be conducted, and past rental references will be required.

To apply for this property and register for a viewing please fill out an application form via this link:
https://apply.tenant.co.nz/tps5270

Property details:

  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom with an additional separate toilet
  • Chattels provided include: Washing machine, dryer, fridge, and dishwasher, 2 seater couch

Tenancy details:

  • Available from 1st June 2026
  • Periodic or fixed-term tenancy available
  • $700 per week
  • Lawns and garden maintenance are included in the weekly rent
  • Tenants are responsible for power & Wi-Fi charges
  • The property is on tank water; any refills required will be a the responsibility of the tenants

Move in costs:

  • Bond $2800
  • 2 weeks rent in advance $1400
A total of $4200 required upon signing the tenancy agreement
Your notes

Additional features

Pet friendly
Pet friendly
Parking: 3 Off-Street