Residential
More from realestate.co.nz:
Agents News

75 Infinity Drive, Wanaka, Wanaka

75 Infinity Drive, Wanaka

dollar

$1,295 per week

House
House
Bedroom
4
Bathroom
2
Garage
2
Furnished
Fully furnished
On this page:

Availability

Available from:
Tuesday, July 14, 2026
Bond amount:
$5,180
Max Tenants:
7

Property details

Listing # INFINITY75 | Listed on 13 May
Relaxed Modern Living with Mountain Views

Set in a quiet area of Wanaka, 75 Infinity Drive is a warm and welcoming home with beautiful mountain views and plenty of space to settle in and enjoy. Available from mid July through to February 2027, this modern rental is well suited to families or professionals wanting a comfortable home in a peaceful location.

The home offers four generous bedrooms and two bathrooms, along with light-filled living spaces that feel both cosy and spacious. The designer kitchen, complete with a separate walk-in pantry, is perfect for anyone who enjoys cooking or entertaining at home.

With large windows bringing in natural light and framing the mountain outlook, this home has a relaxed and easy feel throughout. Located in a quiet neighbourhood while still only a short drive to town, it’s a lovely place to call home over the warmer months and beyond.

Property Features:

  • 4 bedrooms

  • Heating: Heatpump and woodburner fireplace

  • Open plan living, dining and kitchen

  • Master bedroom with it's an ensuite and deck

  • Great outdoor space

  • Garage space

Distances:

  • Cardrona Alpine Resort — 32 km / ~ 33 min

  • Treble Cone — 33 km / ~45 min

  • Wanaka waterfront — 7 min drive

  • Queenstown Airport — ~1 hr 13 min

Available: Mid July 2026
Fixed term: Until February 2027
Rent: $1,295 per week
Bond: $5,180
Move-in costs: $7,770 (bond + two weeks’ rent in advance)