Residential
More from realestate.co.nz:
Agents News

526 Dairy Flat Highway, Dairy Flat, Rodney

Dairy Flat- 4 bedrooms

dollar

$1,000 per week

House
House
Bedroom
4
Bathroom
2
Garage
1
Covered park
1
Other park
1
Non furnished
Non furnished
On this page:

Availability

Property details

Listing # 11017327 | Listed on 14 May

Tucked away down a long driveway, this beautiful home is a serene retreat in a peaceful, tranquil setting.

It features three double bedrooms, including a spacious master with an ensuite, along with a single bedroom that can serve as a study.

The open-plan living area boasts a cozy fireplace, and the modern kitchen flows effortlessly onto an entertaining deck surrounded by lush greenery.

With easy access to the motorway and just a five-minute drive to Albany Mall, restaurants, and more, this home perfectly blends comfort and convenience.

$1000.00 Per week
$2000.00 Two weeks rent in advance
$4000.00 Bond (equivalent to 4 weeks rent)
-------------------------------
$6000.00 TOTAL move in costs

Please register your details online to view or contact Amar Durakovic on 021479566 for further information