Residential
More from realestate.co.nz:
Agents News

1/10 Scott Road, Papatoetoe, Manukau City

2-Bedroom Unit - Comfort, Space, and Convenien...

dollar

$555 per week

Unit
Unit
Bedroom
2
Bathroom
1
Covered park
1
Non furnished
Non furnished
On this page:

Availability

Available from:
Thursday, May 28, 2026

Property details

Listing # 11022118 | Listed on 14 May

Key Features & Benefits:

• Spacious Lounge & Kitchen: Enjoy an expansive, light-filled living area and a generous kitchen, perfect for everyday life and entertaining.
  • Full Bath: Bathroom includes a full-sized bath for relaxation, plus the convenience of a separate toilet.
  • Dedicated Laundry: Highly practical layout with its own separate laundry room.
  • Healthy Air: Modern ventilation system ensuring a fresh, dry atmosphere.
  • Secure Parking: Single covered carport with an adjacent lockable storage area for security and extra space.
  • A pet bond may be required if the landlord consents to one or more pets being kept at the property.

Move-In Costs:

• 1 week’s rent in advance: $555
  • 4 weeks’ bond: $2,220
**Total Move-In Costs: $2,775**

Feel free to view the property from the roadside, however please do not enter the property under any circumstances unless you are with a Barfoot & Thompson agent. When arriving for viewing please park on the roadside and do not park on the driveway.

For more info please call/text:
Jason - 027 477 36 69
Zaf - 027 839 1129