Residential
More from realestate.co.nz:
Agents News

17 Putney Way, Manukau, Manukau City

Perfect Two Bedroom Home

dollar

$660 per week

Apartment
Apartment
Bedroom
2
Bathroom
1
Other park
1
Furnished
Fully furnished
On this page:

Availability

Available from:
Saturday, May 16, 2026
Bond amount:
$1,980

Property details

Listing # JPNQCO | Listed on 16 May

2 Bedrooms, 1 Bathroom, 1 Dedicated Parking

Video:

https://youtu.be/2ZT42OyCwGg

A rare fully furnished apartment where quality actually shows — designer furniture, new appliances, and a clean, modern finish throughout.

Rent: $660 per week
(Utilities not included)

Move In Cost: $2640
(3 Weeks Bond + 1 Weeks Rent)

Thanks!

Features: Working zone / office, Hotel grade, Completely furnished, New build, Wheelchair accessible, Healthy Homes compliant, Furnished

TO APPLY or SCHEDULE A VIEWING: please copy and paste the following link into your browser: https://www.myrent.co.nz/re/JPNQCO