Residential
More from realestate.co.nz:
Agents News

3B/19 Manning Street, Hamilton Central, Hamilton City

Modern Studio Living - 1 Week Free Rent!

dollar

$280 per week

1
Furnished
Fully furnished
On this page:

Availability

Available from:
Tuesday, May 19, 2026
Bond amount:
$1,120

Property details

Listing # R4291264 | Listed on 18 May

**Want to Book a Viewing?**

Trade Me -> go to: wre.co.nz/3b/19 Manning

Other sites -> click Book Viewing button

---

Modern Studio Living - 1 Week Free Rent!

Please note: Photos shown are from a similar unit within the complex.

Enjoy affordable, low-maintenance living in the modern Manning Street Apartments. These tastefully furnished studio units are designed for comfort and privacy, with only four units sharing the common facilities - perfect for professionals, hospital workers, or anyone seeking a convenient city-fringe lifestyle.

Located just off Palmerston Street, you'll be within easy reach of both Waikato and Braemar Hospitals, as well as Hamilton's CBD, cafés, and local amenities. This is an upstairs studio unit.

Studio Features:
• Double bed
• 2-seater couch
• Dining table with 2 chairs

• WiFi included in the rent
• Power charged separately based on individual usage via check meter
• On-street parking only
• First week's rent FREE

Weekly Rent:
• $280 per week for single occupancy
• $305 per week for double occupancy (2 people)

**Sorry, no pets permitted due to body corporate rules and high-density living.**

WARNING: We want to alert you to an increasing number of scams targeting tenants via fake rental listings on social media platforms. To help keep you safe, please be aware that Waikato Real Estate exclusively advertises properties on Trademe, realestate.co.nz and www.wre.co.nz. If you have any concerns, please contact Waikato Real Estate at 07 838 9988.