Residential
More from realestate.co.nz:
Agents News

3/7 Shirley Road, Grey Lynn, Auckland City

Prime Grey Lynn Location

dollar

$490 per week

Available from:
Friday, June 12, 2026

Property details

Listing # PPP6238 | Listed on 18 May

**To see this property, please book in at http://apply.tpsportal.co.nz/tps1112 (please copy and paste this link). **

Please note that you must register to view this property. If you are not registered, you may not be able to gain access on the viewing day. We offer viewing times during our office hours-Monday to Friday, 8:30 am to 5:00 pm-as well as some limited slots on Saturdays and Sundays, availability on weekends may vary.

Positioned in the heart of sought-after Grey Lynn, this well-presented one-bedroom unit offers comfortable living with the added bonus of a versatile rumpus room-perfect as a home office, hobby space, second lounge, or extra storage area.

Inside, the home is tidy and well-maintained throughout, featuring a welcoming open-plan living and dining area that creates a practical and comfortable space to relax and unwind. The generous bedroom offers comfortable accommodation, while the additional rumpus room adds flexibility to suit your lifestyle needs.

For added convenience, a washing machine and small fridge can be supplied if required.

The property also includes off-street parking, a valuable bonus in this popular city-fringe location.

Set within one of Auckland's most desirable suburbs, you'll be just moments from vibrant cafés, local shops, parks, public transport, and everything Grey Lynn has to offer.

Key Features:

• One spacious bedroom
  • Bonus rumpus room for added flexibility
  • Open-plan living and dining
  • Tidy and well-maintained throughout
  • Off-street parking
  • Washing machine and small fridge available if required
  • Prime Grey Lynn location close to cafés, shops & transport

A tidy and versatile home in an unbeatable location-get in touch today to arrange your viewing.

Move-in Costs: 1st Weeks Rent $490.00, 4 Weeks Bond $1,960.00, Total $2,450.00 (an additional 2 weeks rent will be added to your bond for a pet bond for approved pets)