Residential
More from realestate.co.nz:
Agents News

9 Bull Rdge, Wanaka, Wanaka

Peninsula Bay Sanctuary

dollar

$1,300 per week

House
House
Bedroom
4
Bathroom
2
Garage
2
On this page:

Availability

Available from:
Friday, June 19, 2026
Bond amount:
$5,200

Property details

Listing # 8705320 | Listed on 19 May

Tucked away at the very end of Infinity Drive in a peaceful cul-de-sac within the sought-after Peninsula Bay, this fabulous and practical home offers space, comfort, and flexibility for modern living.

Featuring four generous double bedrooms, including a master suite complete with ensuite and built-in wardrobe, plus an additional family bathroom, this home is perfectly suited for families or professionals. The well-designed layout also includes a separate second lounge, a built-in study/office nook, separate laundry, and a double garage with internal access.

A standout feature is the detached bonus work room, ideal as a home office, studio, gym, or hobby space.

Outside, the large section is designed to be low maintenance while still offering plenty of room to enjoy. There is also a generous storage shed perfect for bikes, boards, firewood, and all your Wanaka adventure gear.

Please note: Furnishings in advertising photos are NOT included in the rental. The home is unfurnished and comes with a fridge and dishwasher only.

Rental period: Fixed 12 month lease

Available: 19th June 2026

Furnishings: Fridge and dishwasher only

Heating: Underfloor heating, wood burner

Parking: Double garage, off street for 2 cars

Maximum tenants: 5

Pets considered on application. A pet bond of up to 2 weeks may also be requested.
No smokers

Rent: $1300 per week -- Bond: $5200 -- Total move in costs $6500

For added security, this property is meth tested between tenancies.

The Bayleys Property Manager for this home is Caity Zander-Jones

To book a viewing or view our other listings copy and paste this link to your browser -

https://bookme.tenant.co.nz/tps7928

To apply for this property use this link - https://apply.tenant.co.nz/tps7928