Residential
More from realestate.co.nz:
Agents News

382A George Street, Dunedin Central, Dunedin City

HUGE 7-BEDROOM CBD STUDENT FLAT – WALK TO UNI, HOS

dollar

$1,260 per week

House
House
Bedroom
7
Bathroom
2
Non furnished
Non furnished
On this page:

Availability

Available from:
Friday, January 1, 2027
Bond amount:
$5,040

Property details

Listing # 7NXVNR | Listed on 19 May

Prime central city student accommodation – ideal for a group of 7 looking for space, convenience, and location all in one.

Property Features:

Seven spacious bedrooms (perfect for group living)
Two bathrooms
Central CBD location
Short walking distance to university, hospital, and dental school
Close to public transport, cafes, and essential city amenities
Healthy Homes compliant
Fully equipped with whiteware: two washing machines, dryer, fridge/freezer, and dishwasher

Rent & Costs:

$180 per room per week
Total weekly rent: $1,260
Bond: 4 weeks’ rent ($720 per room / $5,040 total)

Ideal For:

A group of students wanting a well-located, easy-care flat with everything you need already in place.

Features: Air conditioning, Healthy Homes compliant

TO APPLY or SCHEDULE A VIEWING: please copy and paste the following link into your browser: https://www.myrent.co.nz/re/7NXVNR