Residential
More from realestate.co.nz:
Agents News

47A Mangere Road, Otahuhu, Auckland City

Beautiful Townhouse

dollar

$720 per week

Townhouse
Townhouse
Bedroom
3
Bathroom
2
Garage
2
Other park
1
Non furnished
Non furnished
On this page:

Availability

Available from:
Monday, June 15, 2026
Bond amount:
$2,160

Property details

Listing # DBTHUE | Listed on 19 May

Specious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom and a double garage.

This beautifully renovated townhouse is located at the heart of Otahuhu. It’s near all the amnesties and 15 minutes walk to the Otahuhu train station.

Move In Cost
Rent: $720.00
Bond: $2,160.00
Total: $2,880.00

Pets are negotiable

Features: Balcony, Fully-fenced, Deck, Alarm, Air conditioning, Healthy Homes compliant

TO APPLY or SCHEDULE A VIEWING: please copy and paste the following link into your browser: https://www.myrent.co.nz/re/DBTHUE