Residential
More from realestate.co.nz:
Agents News

8 Derry Street, Greenlane, Auckland City

Spacious 6-Bedroom Family Home in Greenlane

dollar

$1,450 per week

House
House
Bedroom
6
Bathroom
3
Garage
2
Other park
5
Non furnished
Non furnished
On this page:

Availability

Available from:
Monday, May 25, 2026
Bond amount:
$5,800

Property details

Listing # B6TVVE | Listed on 20 May
  • 6 Bedrooms, including a totally separate granny flat
  • Single level - rare find in Central Auckland!
  • Very private!
  • Stone throw away to motorway access and walking distance to Greenlane Train Station!
  • Plenty of parking!

Welcome to this impressive 6-bedroom, 3-bathroom home located at 8 Derry Street, Greenlane, Auckland. With ample space for families or those who love to entertain, this residence boasts a modern layout, complemented by a large courtyard and a beautiful garden. The property is also Healthy Homes compliant, ensuring a warm and healthy living environment for all. With plenty of parking spots available, convenience is at your doorstep.

Situated in the vibrant Greenlane area, this home offers easy access to a variety of local amenities. Walking distance to supermarkets, Cornwall Park District School as well as parks etc. Public transport options are just a short walk away, making commuting to the city or other parts of Auckland a breeze. The area is known for its friendly community spirit, making it a great place to call home.

Greenlane is also renowned for its excellent schools and recreational facilities, perfect for families looking to settle in a nurturing environment. With its mix of urban convenience and suburban charm, you'll appreciate the balance this location offers. This property is a fantastic opportunity for those looking to enjoy a spacious home in a sought-after neighbourhood. Come and experience all that this wonderful home and community have to offer!