Residential
More from realestate.co.nz:
Agents News

5 Lorne Street, Morrinsville, Matamata-Piako

5 Lorne street

dollar

$430 per week

1
Floor area
73m2
Land area
585m2
On this page:

Availability

Available from:
Wednesday, May 20, 2026
Bond amount:
$1,720

Property details

Listing # ML7677 | Listed on 20 May

5 Lorne Street, Morrinsville
Available now
Discover your new home in this 2-bedroom unit, perfectly situated in the vibrant community of Morrinsville. This property combines comfort and convenience, making it an ideal choice for couples or a small family of 3. Enjoy two well-sized bedrooms, each offering ample natural light and storage space, providing a peaceful sanctuary for rest and relaxation. Bathroom equipped with shower over bath.
The inviting open-plan living area creates a warm and welcoming atmosphere, perfect for entertaining guests or enjoying quiet evenings at home. The kitchen is designed for practicality, featuring plenty of counter space for all your cooking needs. Step outside to a large spacious section, fenced off from the road.
Located just a short distance from local shops, cafes, parks, and schools, this unit offers easy access to all the amenities you need for a convenient lifestyle. Don't miss out on this fantastic opportunity to lease a charming unit in Morrinsville.
Please send all enquiries and both stages of your applications to
https://apply.tenant.co.nz/6105522
Rent $430
Bond $1720
Total move in $2150

Your notes

Additional features

Water closet
1 Separate toilet