Residential
More from realestate.co.nz:
Agents News

Otago - Address withheld

Renovated Unit in Mosgiel

dollar

$550 per week

Unit
Unit
Bedroom
2
Bathroom
1
Covered park
1
Non furnished
Non furnished
On this page:

Availability

Available from:
Wednesday, May 20, 2026
Bond amount:
$1,100
Bond period:
2 weeks
Rent in advance:
$550
Rent in advance period:
1 week
Total move in cost:
$1,650
Max Tenants:
3
Suitable for:
Young professionals, retirees, new parents, small family

Property details

Listing # LN797892 | Listed on 20 May

A lovely unit, one of 5 with quiet friendly neighbors. A shared backyard with lovely garden and a deck that gets all day sun. Very private location. Off street parking under a carport, 3 min walk to a supermarket with high school and primary school within walking distance. All Mosgiel shops close at hand. Unit has been fully renovated, gas hot water, Fiber, heat pump, fully insulated.

Your notes

All property features

Unit

Unit

Bedroom

2 bedrooms

Shower

1 bathroom

Livingroom

1 living room

Water closet

1 separate toilet

Park covered

1 covered park