Residential
More from realestate.co.nz:
Agents News

Otago - Address withheld

Gorgeous, one of a kind

dollar

$600 per week

Apartment
Apartment
Bedroom
2
Bathroom
1
Furnished
Fully furnished
On this page:

Availability

Available from:
Saturday, May 23, 2026
Bond amount:
$1,200
Bond period:
2 weeks
Rent in advance:
$600
Rent in advance period:
1 week
Total move in cost:
$1,800
Max Tenants:
3
Suitable for:
Professional

Property details

Listing # LN680277 | Listed on 20 May

We have our gorgeous apartment available on Homestead Road, Weston, for short term rent (6m - 1 year) or via negotiation. Close to the school and supermarket. 

Based on our home, it is a renovated Oamaru stone stable complex that is now the most gorgeous two bedroom apartment, on the most beautiful setting, there is a seating area on the lawn for you and a short walk to the pond which acquires ducks and bird life. 

Pets ok, via negotiation. No lawn/garden maintenance required. 

Your notes

All property features

Apartment

Apartment

Bedroom

2 bedrooms

Shower

1 bathroom

Livingroom

1 living room

Water closet

1 separate toilet