Residential
More from realestate.co.nz:
Agents News

15 Lincoln Rd, Jacks Point, Queenstown

Modern family living in Hanley’s Farm

dollar

$975 per week

House
House
Bedroom
3
Bathroom
2
Garage
1
On this page:

Availability

Available from:
Wednesday, July 22, 2026
Bond amount:
$3,900

Property details

Listing # 8707608 | Listed on 21 May

This stylish three-bedroom, two-bathroom home offers modern comfort and easy living in the highly sought-after Hanley’s Farm subdivision.

Designed with functionality in mind, the property features a spacious open-plan kitchen, dining, and living area that flows seamlessly for everyday living and entertaining. The well-appointed kitchen includes quality appliances and ample storage, while the master bedroom is complete with its own ensuite.

Enjoy the comfort of great heating, contemporary finishes, and a low-maintenance outdoor area perfect for relaxing after a long day.

Conveniently located close to local schools, childcare centres, walking and biking trails, playgrounds, and the Hanley’s Farm amenities, this home is ideal for families or professionals looking to enjoy the Queenstown lifestyle.

Enjoy the added benefit of solar panels, helping to reduce power costs and improve energy efficiency year-round.

Furnishings: fridge, washing machine & dryer
Heating: ducted heating
Parking: double garage and off-street

Rent: $975 -- Bond: $3,900 -- Total move in costs: $4,875

Available 22nd July 2026

To book a viewing and apply for this property, copy and paste this link to your browser:
https://apply.tenant.co.nz/7010124

Scam alert: We never take payments for viewings or applications. Only pay rent and bond after acceptance, via official Bayleys instructions, verify staff and account details. Call our office if unsure.