Residential
More from realestate.co.nz:
Agents News

11 Pohorama Lane, Takanini, Papakura

Stylish, Spacious & Designed for Modern Living

dollar

$800 per week

Townhouse
Townhouse
Bedroom
4
Bathroom
3
On this page:

Availability

Available from:
Friday, May 29, 2026

Property details

Listing # PPP6758 | Listed on 21 May

**To see this property, please book in at http://apply.tpsportal.co.nz/tps1112 (please copy and paste this link). **

Please note that you must register to view this property. If you are not registered, you may not be able to gain access on the viewing day. We offer viewing times during our office hours Monday to Friday, 8:30 am to 5:00 pm as well as some limited slots on Saturdays and Sundays, availability on weekends may vary.

This stunning modern four-bedroom townhouse delivers the perfect blend of style, space, and convenience in a highly sought-after location.

Step inside to discover a sleek contemporary kitchen that flows effortlessly through to the open-plan dining and lounge area, creating a light-filled space ideal for both entertaining and everyday living. Large ranchslider doors extend the living outdoors to a private paved patio-perfect for summer dining, relaxing with friends, or enjoying your morning coffee.

Featuring four well-sized bedrooms, the master bedroom features its own modern ensuite, while the additional family bathroom includes a bathtub, offering both practicality and comfort.

Adding to the appeal is a double tandem garage, providing secure parking and excellent storage options. Conveniently positioned close to motorway access, local shops, and everyday amenities, this home offers an easy lifestyle in a prime location.

Key Features:

  • Four well-sized bedrooms
  • Master bedroom with ensuite
  • Modern family bathroom with bathtub
  • Sleek open-plan kitchen, dining & lounge
  • Ranchslider opening to paved patio area
  • Double tandem garage
  • Prime location close to motorway, shops & amenities

A stylish and spacious townhouse ready for modern living-get in touch today to arrange your viewing.

Move-in Costs: 1st Weeks Rent $800.00, 4 Weeks Bond $3,200.00, Total $4,000.00 (an additional 2 weeks rent will be added to your bond for a pet bond for approved pets)