Residential
More from realestate.co.nz:
Agents News

10 Wairere Road, Waitakere, Waitakere City

Charming semi-rural home

dollar

$870 per week

House
House
Bedroom
4
Bathroom
2
Garage
2
Other park
2
Non furnished
Non furnished
On this page:

Availability

Available from:
Friday, July 31, 2026

Property details

Listing # 11010561 | Listed on 22 May

Escape the hustle and bustle of city living and immerse yourself in the tranquil surroundings of this stunning semi-rural property. Boasting an idyllic rural outlook, this property is a nature lover's paradise. It is surround by fruit trees and has a huge garden bed, ideal for growing your own produce. Set on 1 acre of land and featuring a dedicated chicken coop, there is plenty of space for all of your animals.

The open plan kitchen and dining overlook the property and flow out onto the deck and backyard creating a fabulous entertaining space. There is a fireplace perfectly situated in the living room to keep you toasty warm throughout winter.

Featuring four spacious double bedrooms all with built in wardrobes and two bathrooms, this property has space for the whole family to spread out. The abundance of storage cupboards, a separate laundry, double garage and garden shed ensure that you will never be short of storage or space!

Located in zone and a 5 minutes walking distance from the highly sought-after Waitakere Primary School, this property offers the perfect combination of lifestyle living and practicality.

Move in costs - bond $3480.00 plus one weeks rent in advance $870.00 = $4350.00

Landlords/Investors:
Barfoot & Thompson Swanson offer a professional Property Management and Rental Appraisal service. To discuss how we can make your life easier, call Amanda Galuszewski for professional and obligation free advice.
Ph:027 207 1464