Market insights
More from realestate.co.nz:
Agents News
Taita, Lower Hutt City
View sold listings

Taita market insights for the last 12 months

Median sale price
$579,000
↓ 3.5 %

Median days to sale:
19
Median asking price
$599,000
↑ 3.5 %

Median days on our site:
40
Median rental price
$585 /week
↓ 2.5 %

Median days to rent:
33
Property supply
Listed for sale in the last month
2
Sold in the last 12 months
63
Listed for rent in the last month
10
Suburb trend graph
Median asking price
Median sale price
1 year
3 years
10 years