Residential
More from realestate.co.nz:
Agents News

300 Kensington Avenue, Rangiora, Waimakariri

RANGIORA - 4 BEDROOMS

dollar

$690 per week

House
House
Bedroom
4
Bathroom
1
Other park
2
On this page:

Availability

Available from:
Friday, May 15, 2026

Property details

Listing # HMC8917 | Listed on 8 May

Nestled just minutes from Rangiora’s vibrant town centre, this generously sized home offers an ideal living environment for families seeking space, comfort, and convenience. Located within the highly sought-after Ashgrove School zone, it provides the perfect setting for your family to grow and thrive.

Property Highlights:

  • Four double bedrooms, each featuring built-in wardrobes to meet your storage needs. Please note bedroom walls will be painted.
  • Well-appointed kitchen boasting ample bench and cupboard space, complemented by a dishwasher.
  • Two expansive living areas warmed by a cozy log burner and a heat pump, ensuring year-round comfort.
  • HRV system that promotes fresh air circulation and enhances indoor air quality.
  • Bathroom featuring a shower, separate bath, and vanity, alongside a separate toilet for added convenience.
  • Separate laundry room equipped with generous storage solutions.
  • Double internal access garage, plus two additional off-street parking spaces, accommodating multiple vehicles with ease.
  • Partly fenced section paired with a patio area, perfect for relaxing summer evenings.
  • Lawns and gardens to be maintained by the tenant.
  • Pets accepted

Lease Details:

  • Available 15/05/2026 on a 1-year fixed term tenancy with the possibility to renew or transition to a periodic tenancy.
  • Weekly Rent: $690.00
  • Bond: $2,760.00
  • Total Ingoing Amount (bond + one week rent): $3,450.00
  • Additional pet bond (if applicable): $1,380.00

To enquire, schedule a viewing, or apply, please copy and paste the following link into your browser:
https://www.propertybrokers.co.nz/listing/hmc8917

Secure your viewing today — properties like this are in high demand and won’t last long!

Your notes

Additional features

Pet friendly
Pet friendly
Double story
1 storey