Sold
Not listed

48 Matahourua Close, Taipa

Automated estimate

dollar

$721K

Estimate updated on 21/04/2026

Bedroom
3
Floor area
137m²
Land area
2.42ha
Save this property

Get instant updates

  • Latest price estimate and CV changes
  • If it hits the market for sale or rent

What you can expect to pay for this property

Powered by: The Real Estate Institute of New Zealand (REINZ)

The estimated sale price range

Price icon

Low

$661K

Price iconPrice icon

Med

$721K

Price iconPrice iconPrice icon

High

$767K

Estimated sale price over the last 12 months

This property
Suburb median

These estimates are computer generated and are guides only. For more information on this property, please contact an agent.

Frequently asked questionsChevron Narrow

Capital value breakdown

$660,000

Valuation date: 1 Sep 2025
Land value
$285,000
Improvement value
$375,000

Interested in this property?

Save it to get notifications when the valuation changes or it hits the market.

Property history

  • 1 Sep 2025
  • dollar icon
  • CV update
  • $660,000
  • 1 Oct 2022
  • dollar icon
  • CV update
  • $760,000
  • 2020s
  • property-type-new-build icon
  • Decade built

Taipa insights

Last 12 months
Residential Market Insights
Median sale price in Taipa:
$640,000
15.8 %
Active sale listings in Taipa:
25

Discover median asking, sale and rent prices for Taipa with our Market insights.

More market insights